Staff

For general inquiries or to contact a specific department, please email us at general@mnopera.org and we will get your request or comment to the correct person.

 

Executive

 

Ryan Taylor

President and General Director

Andrew Sun

Executive Assistant to the President

 

Administrative

 

Theresa Murray

Vice President, Administration and Board Relations

Jen Thill

Human Resources Director

Julia Gallagher

LAB and Special Projects Director

 

Advancement

 

Lani Willis

Lani Willis

Vice President, Advancement

 

Development

 

Diana Konopka

Development Director

Leila Keïta

Associate Donor Relations Director

Jeremie Bur

Associate Individual Giving Director

Jonathan Lundgren

Development Operations Coordinator

Charlotte Summers

Development Manager

 

Marketing and Communications

 

Eric Broker

Marketing and Communications Director

Kristin Matejcek

Associate Patron Relations Director

Kristin Backman

Senior Graphic Designer

Essie Lash

Marketing Manager

Severin Lier

Communications Manager

Daniel Bynum

Digital Marketing Associate

Hannah Kil

Marketing & Communications Associate

 

Patron Services

 

Kevin Beckey

Patron Services Manager

Karl Annable

Associate Patron Services Manager

Carol Corich

Patron Services Representative

Henry Dykstal

Patron Services Representative

Evy Johnson

Patron Services Representative

Emily Ross

Patron Services Representative

 

Artistic

 

Joseph Li

Vice President, Artistic

Allen Perriello

Head of Music

Roxanne Stouffer-Cruz

Company Manager

Andrew Whitfield

Associate Conductor and Chorus Director

Salvatore S. Vasta III

Artistic Department Coordinator

Emily Bishai

Resident Artist

Leah Brzyski

Resident Artist

Symone Harcum

Resident Artist

Celeste Marie Johnson

Resident Artist

Allen Michael Jones

Resident Artist

Aaron Keeney

Resident Artist

Joseph Leppek

Resident Artist

 

Finance

 

Gena Holland

Vice President, Finance

Janelle Erickson

Controller

Tony Ngonekeo

System Administrator

Chris Olsen

Staff Accountant

 

Impact

 

Lee Bynum

Vice President, Impact

Rocky Jones

Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion Director

Pablo Siqueiros

Creative Development Programs Director

Samuel A. Phillips

Access and Civic Engagement Director

Paige Reynolds

Civic Engagement Manager

Sara Sawyer

School Programs Manager

Frankie Charles

Impact Department Coordinator

Yuanfei Chen

Creative Development Programs Coordinator

 

Production

 

Karen Quisenberry

Vice President, Production

 

Production & Facilities

 

Genoveva Castañeda

Associate Production Director

Kerry Masek

Associate Production Director

Josh Peklo

Technical & Facilities Director

Corinna Bakken

Costume Director

Steve Mittelholtz

Facility Manager

Ray Steveson Jr.

Lighting Coordinator

 

Staging Staff

 

Emily Butzi

Production Stage Manager

Jerry K. Smith

Stage Management

Emily Bishai

Resident Artist Assistant Stage Director

 

Scene Shop

 

Eric Veldey

Senior Carpenter

Max Gilbert

Staff Carpenter

 

Costume Shop

 

Molly O’Gara

Interim Costume Administrator

Yancey Thrift

Tailor

Katrina Benedict

Draper

Chris Bur

Draper

Kristen Weller

Costume Crafts and Dye Head

Helen Ammann

First Hand

Sara Huebschen

First Hand

Rebecca Karstad

First Hand

Brigid Borka

Stitcher

Ann Friese

Stitcher

Brandi Mans

Stitcher

 

Stay in Touch With Our Newsletter

Support the Opera and Donate

Donate Now