Staff
For general inquiries or to contact a specific department, please email us at [email protected] and we will get your request or comment to the correct person.
Executive
Ryan Taylor
President and General Director
Andrew Sun
Executive Manager
Administrative
Theresa Murray
Vice President, Administration and Board Relations
Jen Thill
Human Resources Director
Luminary Arts Center
Julia Gallagher
Luminary Arts Center Director
Zach Staads
Luminary Arts Center Front of House Manager
Evan Peterson
Luminary Arts Center House Technician
Victoria Pollock
Luminary Arts Center Rentals Manager
Emma Goecks
Luminary Arts Center Front of House Supervisor
Claire Frederick
Luminary Arts Center Front of House Associate
Annika Hansen
Luminary Arts Center Front of House Associate
Edie Karras
Luminary Arts Center Front of House Associate
Lexie Modica
Luminary Arts Center Front of House Associate
Alekz Thoms
Luminary Arts Center Front of House Associate
Dixie Treichel
Luminary Arts Center Front of House Associate
Advancement
Lani Willis
Vice President, Advancement
Development
Esther Blevins
Associate Institutional Giving Director
Jeremie Bur
Development Director
Erin Flannery
Strategic Growth Director
Siena Forest
Development Manager
Leila Keïta
Associate Individual Giving Director
Jonathan Lundgren
Development Associate
Kristin Matejcek
Associate Director, Stewardship & Patron Engagement
Charlotte Summers
Campaign and Annual Giving Manager
Marketing and Communications
Gretchen Halverson
Marketing and Communications Director
Genie Hien Tran
Graphic Designer
Amran Abdulkadir
Marketing and Communications Associate
Isaac Mayhew
Communications Manager
Patron Services
Kevin Beckey
Tessitura Administrator
Alexis Alcala
Patron Services Coordinator
Carol Corich
Patron Services Representative
Eva Gemlo
Patron Services Associate
Lexi Reed
Patron Services Representative
Artistic
Christopher Franklin
Principal Conductor
Joseph Li
Vice President, Artistic
Mario Antonio Marra
Director of Resident Artist Program & Head of Music
Roxanne Stouffer-Cruz
Company Manager
Salvatore S. Vasta III
Artistic Administrator
Celeste Marie Johnson
Principal Coach & Chorus Director
Efraín Corralejo
Resident Artist
Charles Eaton
Resident Artist
Keely Futterer
Resident Artist
Erica Guo
Resident Artist
Jeremiah Sanders
Resident Artist
Finance
Janelle Erickson
Vice President, Finance
Tony Ngonekeo
System Administrator
Chris Olsen
Staff Accountant
Patty Wilber
Controller
Impact
Yuanfei Chen
Creative Development Program Manager
Darius Gillard
Vice President, Impact
Rick Hoops
Youth Programs Music Director
Rocky Jones
Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion Director
Emilia Mettenbrink
Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion Coordinator
Jared Miller
Youth Programs Music Director
Sara Sawyer
Youth Programs Music Director
Production
Karen Quisenberry
Vice President, Production
Production & Facilities
Genoveva Castañeda
Associate Production Director
Corinna Bakken
Costume Director
Bearclaw Hart
Technical Director
Jerry K. Smith
Assistant Technical & Facilities Director
Jona Peters
Facilities Manager
Kashif Uqdah
Temporary Facilities Manager
Ray Steveson Jr.
Lighting Coordinator
Sarah Lockwood
Assistant Production Director
Staging Staff
Olivia Darling
Stage Management
Patricia Garvey
Stage Management
Margaret Jumonville
Company Artist Assistant Director
Noam Lautman
Stage Management
Scene Shop
Madi Smith
Scene Shop Supervisor
Max Gilbert
Production Carpenter
Eric Veldy
Senior Carpenter
Rachel Krieger
Props Craftsperson
Costume Shop
Molly O’Gara
Costume Administrator
Yancey Thrift
Tailor
Katrina Benedict
Draper
Chris Bur
Draper
Danielle Jordan
Costume Crafts and Dye Head
Brigid Borka
First Hand
Sara Huebschen
First Hand
Rebecca Karstad
Draper
Helen Ammann
Stitcher
Ann Friese
Stitcher
Allison Guglielmi
Stitcher
Emma Gustafson
Wigs, Hair, and Make-Up Administrator